Chicago Area Council, Boy Scouts of America
Chicago Area Council, Boy Scouts of America
Calendar Sign Up for Newsletters Store Search National Council

2013 Popcorn Top Sellers

Congratulations to David Aurenz from Arrowhead Program District Troop 729, who won the overnight stay at Timber Ridge Lodge, four water park passes and $100 gift card!!!

Congratulations also to the Chicago Area Council youth below who won a Pizza Party at Dave And Busters!!! 

The Chicago Area Council top 10 popcorn sellers:

1.       Arrowhead                   Troop 729             David Aurenz                       $3704

2.       Arrowhead                   Troop 1373           Daniel Litton                       $3012

3.       Fort Dearborn               Pack 3079            Brian Bardsley                   $3,004

4.       River Trails                  Troop 23               Julian Rivera                       $2790

5.       Indian Trails                Troop 965             Ian Skiersch                        $2721

6.       Indian Trails                Pack 3990            Johnny Ortega                     $2611

7.       Fort Dearborn             Troop 973              Oscar Gregg                        $2557

8.       Greater Southside        Crew 9712            Aaron Spiller                        $2264

9.       Fort Dearborn              Pack 3079              Maximillian Ladd                $2,250

10.       Arrowhead                   Troop 1373           Shane Figura                   $2029

 

 

For the Weekly Winners for turning in full sheet of orders:

1.       Arrowhead                   Troop 682             Paul Sitz

2.       River Trails                  Pack 3465            Israel Pena

3.       River Trails                  Pack 3465            Emilio Pena

4.       River Trails                  Pack 3465            Robert Waitekus

5.       Indian Trails                Pack 3792            Joseph Scarpelli

6.       Fort Dearborn             Pack 3822            Kody Carro

7.       Greater Southside     Troop 508             Jaylan Parks

8.       Arrowhead                  Pack 3481             Brian Wolak

9.       Arrowhead                  Troop 665             Tyler Casper-Stroh

10.     Fort Dearborn            Pack 3079             Nick Williamson


All winners will be notified officially by the Chicago Area Council and invited in January to Dave and Busters!!!

LOGIN
  1218 West Adams Street, Chicago, Illinois 60607
  Telephone: (312) 421-8800 Fax: (312) 421-4725
Chicago Area Council, BSA General email: info@chicagobsa.org 
Webmaster: webmaster@chicagobsa.org